AUQK (2)The “ Azerbaijani Family” film festival has been started.
“From life to picture” photo competition APPLICATION
Film Festival Application
For the purpose of preserving   and  passing traditions and national-spiritual, universal  values to young generation, bringing up the young generation in the spirit of respect to elder people, propaganda the culture of tolerance and peace in family relations State Committee for Family, Woman and Children Affairs permanently carries out awareness raising projects.  One of the projects successfully  implemented  in this direction using the abilities of cinematograph was  the “ Azerbaijani Family” film festival, already hold in 2009-2015-th years  in cooperation with Heydar Aliyev Foundation and United Nations Population Fund.  According to tradition this year also the “ Family” film festival has been started. Within the framework of the festival is also envisaged carrying out  photo competition “From life to photo”.
The materials should be presented (by mail or email )  to the State Committee for Family, Woman and Children Affairs  till the 1 October 2016.
The material  fitting to the aim and idea of the festival (short feature film, documentary film, a chain of TV programs,  social wheel and photo) will be  valued by the jury consists of  distinguished scientists and representatives of cultural sphere and awarded with diplomas , cups and gifts at the closing ceremony.